H.E. Ambassador attended the Inaugural Direct Flight Ceremony
At the invitation of Mr. Shinya Katanozaka, President and CEO of ANA Holdings INC, H.E. Ambassador Chea Kimtha attended the inaugural direct flight ceremony at Narita International Airport, Japan, on 1st September 2016 and was on board of the first ANA direct flight to attend the flight ceremony on the same day at Phnom Penh International Airport, Cambodia.
On 2nd September 2016, H.E. Ambassador also participated in the reception for the official launch of the historical direct flight at Japanese Ambassador’s Residence in Phnom Penh.
H.E. Ambassador visited Aichi Prefecture
On 18-19 August 2016, H.E. Ambassador Chea Kimtha made an official visit to Aichi Prefecture, Japan, under arrangements by Mr. Seiki Takada, Honorary Consul of Cambodia in Nagoya.
During the visit, H.E. Ambassador paid a courtesy call on H.E. Mr. Hideaki Omura, Governor of Aichi Prefecture, and Mr. Teruo Shinkai, Vice Mayor of Nagoya City, respectively, to discuss the possibility in promoting cooperation between Cambodia and Nagoya City in the future.
ស្ថានទូតសូមអំពាវនាវដល់បងប្អូនប្រជាពលរដ្ឋខ្មែរទាំងអស់ ដែលបំពេញបេសកកម្ម ធ្វើការ និងសិក្សានៅប្រទេសជប៉ុនចូលរួមចុះឈ្មោះបោះឆ្នោត សំរាប់រៀបចំបញ្ជីឈ្មោះបោះឆ្នោតថ្មីឆ្នាំ២០១៦ នាពេលខាងមុខ សូមជូនព័ត៌មានលំអិតដូចខាងក្រោម